Let’s work together

contact information

    RGPD

    By contacting the company, the user accepts that their personal data will form part of the Equip de Servei company database.
    This privacy policy applies to all personal data that the user provides to the company, and the user has the right of access, rectification, opposition, deletion, portability and limitation of processing, as well as the right to refuse the automated processing of the personal data collected.
    These rights may be exercised free of charge by the User, and where appropriate by anyone representing the User, by means of a written and signed request addressed to the following address: Carrer Vallseca, numero 3 – 08024- Barcelona, or Carrer Saturn, numero 7, 7-2, 25003 – Lleida, or by e-mail to info@equipdeservei.com.

    Our company will not be selling any type of data the Users give on this page, and we will only use the information we were give for a legal purpose or to a legal partner of the firm.

    Data Protection Officer
    The owner is responsible for the personal data that is collected through browsing and use of this website in accordance with the requirements of the website in accordance with the requirements established by REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of personal data and in accordance with data protection of natural persons as well as in accordance with Law 34/2002 of 11 July 2002 on Services of the Information Society and Commerce the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

    By using this website we understand that you have read and understood the information set out in relation to the processing of your personal data. in relation to the processing of your personal data.

    Data protection policy
    The controller applies the principle of active responsibility in the processing of personal data, maintaining a constant updating and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection system. personal data, maintaining a constant updating and promotion of the continuous improvement of the data protection data protection system in accordance with the applicable legal requirements, guaranteeing in all cases:

    The purpose of this text is to inform users about what we do with their personal data, how it is collected, what it is used for, the rights they have and all the necessary legal information established by current legislation. necessary legal information established by current legislation.

    Data collected, purpose and lawfulness
    The personal data processed are those provided by users through the forms available on this website and are the minimum required in order to available on this website and are the minimum required to be able to:
    *send you information about our products / services.
    *answer queries.

    *processing orders, as well as being able to draw up the corresponding invoices, report on the status of orders, deal with complaints and any other management orders, deal with complaints and any other management derived from the provision of the service carried out through this website.

    These purposes are based on the legal principles for processing the data collected under current legislation: for the performance of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the the execution of a contract or the provision of a service to users, for the fulfilment of legal obligations, for the compliance with legal obligations, for the legitimate interest and with the consent of the users.

    Web forms

    The personal data collected through the contact web form is used to deal with any enquiry made by the user through the form.
    The personal data collected in the order form is used to process the data necessary for the correct management of your orders.
    The processing of the data is legitimised by the consent that you give us by expressly accepting the processing conditions informed through this privacy policy.

    Retention of data
    The personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to deal with the request/query made.
    The personal data obtained through the order form will be kept for as long as there is a contractual and/or commercial relationship with you or as long as you do not exercise your right of deletion, cancellation and/or limitation of the processing of your data.

    Once the contractual relationship has expired, we will keep the information duly blocked, without making any use of it, for as long as it may be necessary for the exercise or defence of claims, or as long as any type of judicial, legal or contractual liability may arise from its processing, which must be attended to and for which its recovery is necessary.
    If you have expressly accepted the sending of commercial information, we will keep your contact details until you inform us of your decision to cancel such commercial mailings.